Author Topic: Mustang Relays...  (Read 2033 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline carzan

  • Veteran
  • *****
  • Posts: 848
  • Likes: +0/-0
Mustang Relays...
« on: February 27, 2010, 08:57:51 PM »
PNG did not participate in this meet but I thought some of you may be interested in some of the results for comparison purposes.

looks like the teams that were there were,

WO-S, Memorial, Dayton, Bridge City, Ozen, Orangefield, Hamshire-Fannett, West Brook, Jasper, Nederland
 


2010 WOS Mustang Relays
Feb. 27


BOYS DIVISION
Discus: 1, Hollier, West Brook, 144-6; 2. Logan Moss, Orangefield, 125-9; 3. Reggie Garrett, WO-S, 125-2.

Shot put: 1. Bennett, West Brook, 53-4 1/2; 2. Stephen Cook, WO-S, 43-11; 3. Wright, Dayton, 43-7 1/2.

High jump: 1. Bell, Hamshire-Fannett, 6-2; 2. Derrick Evans, Orangefield, 5-10; 3. Cole, Orangefield, 5-4.

Long jump: 1. Trey Franks, WO-S, 21-0 1/4; 2. Bell, Hamshire-Fannett, 20-10 3/4; 3. James Haynes, WO-S, 20-4.

Triple jump: 1. Trey Franks, WO-S, 43-11; 2. Holmes, Memorial, 42-5; 3. James Haynes, WO-S, 41-7.

Pole vault: 1. Kyle Fontenot, Orangefield, 12-0; 2. Lambright, Dayton, 12-0; 3. Bullard, Dayton, 11-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Tim Cude, Bridge City, 10:00.10; 2. Aaron Lejeune, Bridge City, 10:30.76; 3. Trent Fulk, Nederland, 10:32.64.

400-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Justin Thomas, Trey Franks, Phillip Jones, James Haynes), 41.84; 2. Memorial, 42.65; 3. Dayton, 42.84.

800 meters: 1. Lane Smith, Nederland, 2:03.34; 2. Kirby Shepherd, 2:05.62; 3. Brandon Mallette, Ozen, 2:07.87.

110-meter hurdles: 1. J. Reed, Memorial, 13.59; Phillip Jones, WO-S, 14.97; 3. Tyrone Watkins, Ozen, 16.29.

100 meters: 1. R. King, Memorial, 10.25; 2. James Haynes, WO-S, 10.66; 3. Nick Nelson, Ozen, 10.81.

800-meter relay: 1. WO-S (Mark Roberts, Justin Thomas, Ed Ivory, Phillip Jones), 1:30.04; 2. Dayton, 1:30.82; Ozen, 1:31.18.

400 meters: 1. Demonte Hebert, Dayton, 52.35; 2. M. Johnson, Memorial, 52.64; 3. Jacolby Cunningham, West Brook, 55.47.

300-meter hurdles: 1. J. Reed, Memorial, 40.39; 2. B. Lewelling, Hamshire-Fannett, 43.64; 3. Rawls, Jasper, 44.24.

200 meters: 1. Trey Franks, WO-S, 21.52; 2. Nick Nelson, Ozen, 22.37; 3. D. Beavers, Jasper, 22.47.

1,600 meters: 1. Kirby Shepherd, Bridge City, 4:48.20; 2. Tim Cude, Bridge City, 4:49.32; 3. Aaron LeJune, 4:58.40.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Memorial, 3:25.00; 2. Dayton, 3:26.92; 3. Ozen, 3:31.15.

Point standings: 1. WO-S 127 1/2; 2. Memorial 116; 3. Dayton 94; 4. Bridge City 63; 5. Ozen 52; 6. Orangefield 46; 7. Hamshire-Fannett 45; 8. West Brook 38 1/2; 9. Jasper 18; 10. Nederland 16.
 

GIRLS DIVISION
Discus: 1. K. Smith, Memorial, 100-4; 2. A. Smith, Memorial, 89-9; 3. Emanuel, Dayton, 83-7.

Shot put: 1. Remo, Memorial, 35-0 1/2; 2. Emanuel, Dayton, 32-9; 3. Ashleigh Kelly, WO-S, 31-6 1/2.

High jump: 1. Rebecca Higginbotham, Orangefield, 4-10; 2. Katlynn Henson, Orangefield, 4-10; 3. Holland, Bridge City, 4-6.

Long jump: 1. Jonesha Sims, WO-S, 16-1 1/2; 2. McKinney, Memorial, 15-3 1/4; 3. Bell, Dayton, 15-1 1/2.

Triple jump: 1. Kinlaw, Memorial, 30-10 3/4; 2. Johnson, Memorial, 30-10 1/4; 3. Marissa Wyatt, Orangefield, 30-10.

Pole vault: 1. Spell, Orangefield, 8-9; 2. McManus, Orangefield, 8-9; Hill, Dayton, 8-6.

3,200 meters: 1. Kayla Williams, Orangefield, 12:43.22; 2. Langley, Hamshire-Fannett, 12:57.36; 3. Hannah Stouffer, Dayton, 13:40.24.

400-meter relay: 1. Memorial, 49.55; 2. WO-S, 51.11; 3. Dayton, 51.73.

800 meters: 1. Kasidy Hayes, Orangefield, 2:35.68; 2. Meagan Shockley, Bridge City, 2:35.95; 3. LaQuisha Bowers, Memorial, 2:36.58.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Lauren Perkins, Orangefield, 16.62; 2. Natashia Harrison, Memorial, 16.72; 3. Underwood, Hamshire-Fannett, 17.45.

100 meters: 1. Danyale Thomas, WO-S, 12.69; 2. Crystal Haynes, WO-S, 13.00; 3. Candra Moss, Dayton, 13.04.

800-meter relay: 1. Memorial, 1:46.59; 2. WO-S, 1:49.02; 3. Dayton, 1:53.63.

400 meters: 1. Kayla Stump, Bridge City, 64.20; 2. Hannah Bell, Dayton, 65.09; 3. Shayla Allen, Memorial, 65.11.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Natasha Harrison, Memorial, 51.15; 2. Ebony Boulard, Memorial, 52.43; 3. Kierra Hager, Memorial, 53.61.

200 meters: 1. Reagan Jones, Memorial, 25.12; 2. Ariel Bobb, Memorial, 27.27; 3. Taquisha Radford, Dayton, 27.45.

1,600 meters: 1. Meagan Shockley, Bridge City, 6:06.21; 2. Ariel Chesson, Bridge City, 6:06.35; 3. Kayla Williams, Orangefield, 6:14.52.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Memorial, 4:16.60; 2. Orangefield, 4:23.70; 3. WO-S, 4:28.73.

Point standings: 1. Memorial 200 1/3; 2. Orangefield, 102 1/3; 3. Dayton, 97; 4. WO-S 84; 5. Bridge City, 73; 6. Hamshire-Fannett, 42; 7. Deweyville 12 1/3.
« Last Edit: February 27, 2010, 09:06:13 PM by carzan »
PNG has a Special Spirit, Pass it On!